$93.57
Availability: 63 In Stock
Product Code: 450FBLCLC3
StarTech.com
This fiber optic cable lets you connect 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers in 40 and 100 Gigabit networks. The OM4 cable supports Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) and LED light sources and is backward compatible with your existing 50/125 equipment.

This Aqua OM4 duplex multimode fiber cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. It's ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each OM4 fiber cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

The 450FBLCLC3 from StarTech.com is backed by a lifetime warranty.
Features
Halogen free Yes
Cable colour Blue,Aqua colour
Fiber optic type OM4
Connector gender Male/Male
RoHS compliance Yes
Cable length 3 m
Connector 1 LC
Connector 2 LC
Core diameter 50 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Jacket material Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Data transfer rate 100 Gbit/s
Wavelengths supported 850 nm
Technical details
Halogen free Yes
Cable colour Blue,Aqua colour
Weight & dimensions
Cable length 3 m
Weight 54 g
Package width 200 mm
Package depth 220 mm
Package height 15 mm
Package weight 54 g
Packaging data
Package width 200 mm
Package depth 220 mm
Package height 15 mm
Package weight 54 g
Just added to your wishlist:
My Wishlist
You've just added this product to the cart:
Go to cart page

#title#

#price#
×