StarTech Arista Networks SFP-10G-LR Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LR - 10GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ - LC 10km - 1310nm - DDM

StarTechSKU: AR-SFP-10G-LR-ST

Price:
$205.99

Description

10 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

The AR-SFP-10G-LR-ST is an Arista Networks SFP-10G-LR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Arista Networks brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-LR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 1310nm

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps

Type: Single Mode Fiber

Connection Type: LC Connector

Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)

MTBF: 1,386,624,697 hours

Power Consumption:< 1.3W

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- 100% ARISTA NETWORKS SFP-10G-LR COMPATIBLE SFP+ TRANSCEIVER: Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible Arista Networks switches and routers to deliver dependable 10GbE connectivity
- TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-LR
- 10Gbps

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Google Pay Mastercard PayPal Shop Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

You may also like

Recently viewed