StarTech MSA Uncoded SFP Module - 100BASE-LX - 100MbE Single Mode Fiber (SMF) Optic Transceiver - 100Mb Ethernet SFP - LC 10km - 1310nm - DDM

StarTechSKU: SFP100BLXST

Price:
$147.99

Description

100 Mbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

The SFP100BLXST is an MSA compliant fiber SFP transceiver thatâs designed, programmed and tested to work with 100BASE-LX compatible MSA switches and routers. The SFP transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi) and delivers dependable 100 Mb Ethernet connectivity over fiber cabling.

Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 1310nm

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 155 Mbps

Type: Single Mode Fiber

Connection Type: LC Connector

Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)

Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt

DDM: Yes

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- 100% MSA UNCODED SFP TRANSCEIVER: Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible MSA Compliant switches and routers to deliver dependable 100MbE connectivity
- TECHNICAL SPECS: 100BASE-LX
- 100Mbps

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Google Pay Mastercard PayPal Shop Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

You may also like

Recently viewed