$140.99
Availability: 9 In Stock
Product Code: SFP100BLXST
StarTech.com

100 Mbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

The SFP100BLXST is an MSA compliant fiber SFP transceiver that’s designed, programmed and tested to work with 100BASE-LX compatible MSA switches and routers. The SFP transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi) and delivers dependable 100 Mb Ethernet connectivity over fiber cabling.

Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 1310nm

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 155 Mbps

Type: Single Mode Fiber

Connection Type: LC Connector

Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)

Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt

DDM: Yes

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- 100% MSA UNCODED SFP TRANSCEIVER: Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible MSA Compliant switches and routers to deliver dependable 100MbE connectivity
- TECHNICAL SPECS: 100BASE-LX
- 100Mbps

Just added to your wishlist:
My Wishlist
You've just added this product to the cart:
Go to cart page

#title#

#price#
×