$76.56
Availability: 61 In Stock
Product Code: TL-SM311LS
TP-LINK
The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to our managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.
Network
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Interface type SFP
Maximum data transfer rate 1250 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC (UPC)
Networking standards IEEE 802.3z
Performance
Plug and Play Yes
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Interface type SFP
Maximum data transfer rate 1250 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC (UPC)
Networking standards IEEE 802.3z
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding) 9/125 µm
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported Yes
Features
Plug and Play Yes
Certification FCC, CE
Power
Input voltage 3.3 V
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 80 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 90%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 90%
Certificates
Certification FCC, CE
Just added to your wishlist:
My Wishlist
You've just added this product to the cart:
Go to cart page

#title#

#price#
×